Welkom Gast! [Registreer] :: [Login]
Navigatie

Tutorials

Shoutbox
U dient in te loggen om een bericht te plaatsen.

09/05/2017 17:06
gezelligheid kent geen tijd Pfft

08/05/2017 13:14
En weer een.

25/04/2017 15:35
Ohoh een bot in het forum

27/03/2017 13:20
We organiseren een cod2 tournooi op 1.0. Meld je team aan op www.myevilclan.tk!

13/03/2017 11:12
jep ^^


Registreer of log in
Om gebruik te maken van de volledige functionaliteit van Modbase moet je ingelogd zijn.
Na registratie kan je reageren, onderwerpen starten, projecten toevoegen en nog veel meer.

Dit is volkomen gratis en duurt hoogstens een minuut.

Registreer gratis

Laatste Actieve Forumonderwerpen
  Onderwerpen AuteurAntwoorden Laatste bericht
How to set Cod Radiant back to default ver...
CoD Mapping & Modding
stefan2441 Niels
09-10-2017 19:02
Fout Grid
Modbase Requests
stefan2443 stefan244
21-09-2017 16:34
Radiant Change layout
Modbase Requests
stefan2440 stefan244
13-09-2017 17:46
Testers Gezocht - .map naar .obj converter
Algemene vragen
CPTwesley2 CPTwesley
24-08-2017 18:37
disable weapons
CoD 2 Mapping & Modding
heks3653 Niels
12-07-2017 13:19


Onderwerp bekijken
U bent hier: Forum > Andere vragen over CoD: UO > Ayuda!!..Error de Compilacion
 Onderwerp afdrukken
Ayuda!!..Error de Compilacion
Geplaatst op 04-02-2017 02:54
#1  Bericht afdrukken
Avatar van gebruiker

Recruit

Posts: 3
Joined: 28.01.17
Hola Buenas noches!... Antes que nada quiero agradecerles a aquellos que me puedan ayudar!!!. Hace unos meses comence a crear un Mapa .Pk3 para CoDUo. Cada cierta parte del mapa que iba editando, iba guardando, compilando y probando en el juego como iba quedando. Lo hice varias veces hasta que hace 1 semana atras llegue aproximadamente cree la mitad del mapa que quiero hacer y me encontre con 1 ERROR que me paralizo y desde entonces no lo eh podido solucionar y por ese motivo no eh podido seguir probando mi mapa.
El ERROR es el siguiente///// CMod_LoadNodes: children exceeded. /////
Este error me lo tira cuando termino de hacer todo el proceso de guardado y compilado del mapa y llevo mi archivo .pk3 a la carpeta CoD/uo para luego iniciar la partida.
-En el proceso de compilado no me da ningun error.
-Ya eh intentado opsiones que eh visto en otros Foros como por ejemplo ( cambiar la config. hunkmegs "128" / a / "512" y en acceso directo agregar + seta com_hunkmegs "512"
-Tener copias de prefabs/maps/bsp/ con fechas anteriores y me funciona en perfecto estado, pero cuando sigo editando otra ves me vuelve a tirar el error.
-Probe en usar el mapa en otra PC y tambien sigue el error
-Problema de capacidad no es, ya que cuento con memoria de 2gb./ placa de video de 2gb ddr3 nvidia.
SI POR CASUALIDAD TIENEN ALGUNA OTRA IDEA O SOLUCION QUE PUEDA DECIRME SE LO AGRADECERIA!..
 Top
 
Geplaatst op 04-02-2017 14:25
#2  Bericht afdrukken
Avatar van gebruiker

Moderator

Posts: 2389
Joined: 05.08.08
English please?
 Top www.codevilclan.tk
 
Geplaatst op 11-02-2017 17:13
#3  Bericht afdrukken
Avatar van gebruiker

Recruit

Posts: 3
Joined: 28.01.17
Hello Good evening! ... First of all I want to thank those who can help me !!!. A few months ago started creating a .Pk3 Map for CoDUo. Every certain part of the map he was editing, he was saving, compiling and testing in the game as he was leaving. I did it several times until about 1 week ago I got about half the map I want to do and I found 1 ERROR that I was paralyzed and since then I could not solve it and for that reason I could not continue trying my map.
The ERROR is as follows ///// CMod_LoadNodes: children exceeded. /////
This error pulls me when I finish doing the whole process of saving and compiling the map and I take my .pk3 file to the folder CoD / uo and then start the game.
-In the compiled process does not give me any error.
- You have already tried options that have been seen in other forums such as (change the hunkmegs config "128" / a / "512" and in direct access add + com_hunkmegs arrow "512"
-I have copies of prefabs / maps / bsp / with previous dates and it works me in perfect condition, but when I continue editing again it throws me the error again.
-Probe to use the map in another PC and also follows the error
-Problem of capacity is not, since I have memory of 2gb./ 2gb video card ddr3 nvidia.
IF BY CASUALITY YOU HAVE ANY OTHER IDEA OR SOLUTION THAT YOU CAN SAY TO ME I WOULD THANK YOU! ..
 Top
Spring naar forum:

Gelijkaardige onderwerpen
Onderwerpen Forum Antwoorden Laatste bericht
ERROR Andere vragen over CoD: UO 2 13-02-2017 11:29
Punkbuster error bij Compilen Reflections CoD 4 Algemeen 9 13-02-2017 11:22
Explosiefe auto's script runtime error CoD 4 Mapping & Modding 6 10-12-2014 23:02
cod2 compile error CoD 2 Mapping & Modding 14 03-03-2014 16:39
cod2 server error precache CoD 2 Mapping & Modding 4 28-02-2014 17:40


Naar Boven

© 2006-2017 Modbase. Alle rechten voorbehouden. Disclaimer & cookies | Gedragscode